Screening Test - October - Group II (APPSC) - 2017

Introduction <== Click Here
Indian Economy (Screening Test):
1. Class 1:
2. Class 2:
3. Class 3:
4. Class 4:
5. Class 5:
6. Class 6:
7. Class 7:
Polity for Screening Test
1. Class 1: Overview of the Constitution 
2. Class 2: Federation Vs Unitary features
3. Class 3: Fundamental Rights
4. Class 4: DPSP and Fundamental Duties
5. Class 5: Case Laws, President
6. Class 6: Executive and Legislative Powers of the President
7. Class 7: Judicial, Financial, Diplomatic, Military powers of the President
8. Class 8: Vice President, Prime Minister and Council of Ministers
9. Class 9: Parliament
10. Class 10: Speaker, Deputy Speaker, Articles 101 to 123
11. Class 11: Supreme Court, Judicial Review
12. Class 12: Governor, Chief Minister, High Court
13. Class 13: State Legislature 
14. Class 14: Panchayati Raj
15. Class 15: Municipalities
16. Class 16: Center State Relations
Indian History:
1. Class 1: Introduction
2. Class 2: Neolithic Cultures
3. Class 3: Harappan Civilization
4. Class 4Harappan Civilization - Economy
5. Class 5: Legacy of Harappan Civilization
6. Class 6: Rigvedic or Early Vedic Culture (1500 BC to 1000 BC)
7. Class 7Later Vedic Age
8. Class 86th Century BC
9. Class 9:
10. Class 10: 6th Century BC, Religious conditions
11. Class 11: Buddhism
12. Class 12Buddhism
13. Class 13: Alexander's Invasion on India
14. Class 14Mauryan Empire
15. Class 15: Mauryan Economy and Society, Art and Architecture
16. Class 16Post Mauryan Kingdoms
17. Class 17: Post Mauryan Period
18. Class 18: Guptan Administration
19. Class 19: Golden Age
20. Class 20: Harshavardhana
21. Class 21: Palas, Pratiharas and Tripartite Struggle
22. Class 22:
23. Class 23Delhi Sultanate (1)
24. Class 24Delhi Sultanate (2)
25. Class 25Bhakti and Sufi Movements, Mughal Period
26. Class 26: Mughals
27. Class 27Maratha Kingdom
28. Class 28: Advent of Europeans 
29. Class 29: British Administration and Policies in 1773
30. Class 30: Socio-Religious Reforms 
31. Class 311857 to 1905
32. Class 32: Bengal Partition and Integration
33. Class 33:
34. Class 34:
Geography
1. Class 1Interiors of Earth, Rocks, Continental Drift Theory, Conventional Theory, Sea Floor Spreading, Plate Tectonics, Types of Faults

2. Class 2:
International Institutions:
1. Class 1: Introduction to UNO
2. Class 2: General Assembly, Security Council, Secretariat 
3. Class 3: ECOSOC, ICJ
4. Class 3Interpol

0 comments:

Post a comment

Comments